We noticed that you're using an unsupported browser. The TripAdvisor website may not display properly.We support the following browsers:
Windows: Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome. Mac: Safari.

Can I do my second visa after leave country les than 30 days

Bangkok, Krung...
1 post
Save Topic
Can I do my second visa after leave country les than 30 days

I am Thai and would like to travel to Abu Dhabi but there are some problems which i don't know how to do it yet.

my trip is

9- Sept Thailand - Abu Dhabi

15- Sept Abu Dhabi - Germany

18- Sept Germany - Abu Dhabi

19- Sept Abu Dhabi - Thailand

1. Is it possible that i would like to submit 2 visas in the same time? as the period of my Germany trip is only 4 days and if I have to wait until leave Abu Dhabi first then apply visa again, I am not sure if i can get visa on time.

2. As information online, to submit the second visa, I need to wait for 30 days first. Is that possible I do my second visa after leave country less than 30 days?

Thank you,

Abu Dhabi, United...
Destination Expert
for Abu Dhabi
Level Contributor
1,122 posts
34 reviews
Save Reply
1. Re: Can I do my second visa after leave country les than 30 days

Your first trip halt in abu dhabi is 6 days for that you can apply for a 14 days visa.

But your 2nd trip is just one day, if you are not planning to go out of airport you don't need a visa for that.

Also, if you are flying by Etihad Airways, they may provide you a transit visa, please check with them.

Dubai, United Arab...
Destination Expert
for Dubai
Level Contributor
7,503 posts
9 reviews
Save Reply
2. Re: Can I do my second visa after leave country les than 30 days

As suggested above, get a visa for first crossing; then better stick around the airport on your return. Tourist visas are not normally issued until a gap of 30 days are passed from your first exit date. Unless your airline could help. If you are flying a non UAE airline, they would not be able to assist for transit visa.

3. Re: Can I do my second visa after leave country les than 30 days

-:- Message from TripAdvisor staff -:-

This topic has been closed to new posts due to inactivity. We hope you'll join the conversation by posting to an open topic or starting a new one.

To review the TripAdvisor Forums Posting Guidelines, please follow this link: http://www.tripadvisor.com/pages/forums_posting_guidelines.html

We remove posts that do not follow our posting guidelines, and we reserve the right to remove any post for any reason.

Removed on: 1:21 am, July 27, 2014