We noticed that you're using an unsupported browser. The TripAdvisor website may not display properly.
We support the following browsers:
Windows: Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome. Mac: Safari.

Bus timetable from Frankfurt Airport to Frankfurt Hahn

Which Frankfurt hotels are on sale?
mm/dd/yyyy mm/dd/yyyy
See hotels
KL
Level Contributor
265 posts
1 review
Save Topic
Bus timetable from Frankfurt Airport to Frankfurt Hahn

Tried going to the omnibusse website, but there seems to be error on this website. can someone advise where else can I find the time table from Frankfurt Airport to Frankfurt Hahn, want to know the bus time in the evening of 22 Dec and when is the last bus.

1. Re: Bus timetable from Frankfurt Airport to Frankfurt Hahn

-:- Message from TripAdvisor staff -:-

TripAdvisor staff removed this post because it did not meet TripAdvisor's forum guideline limiting each user to a single forums screen name.

To review the TripAdvisor Forums Posting Guidelines, please follow this link: http://www.tripadvisor.com/pages/forums_posting_guidelines.html

We remove posts that do not follow our posting guidelines, and we reserve the right to remove any post for any reason.

Removed on: 6:40 am, January 20, 2013
Frankfurt
Destination Expert
for Frankfurt
Level Contributor
5,590 posts
30 reviews
Save Reply
2. Re: Bus timetable from Frankfurt Airport to Frankfurt Hahn

Why would they go to Mainz to get the bus to Hahn, when the bus stops at the Frankfurt airport?

Alternatively they could take the S-bahn to the Frankfurt main train station in 11 min. rather than the half hour it takes to go to Mainz from the airport.

There does seem to be something wrong with their website this morning. They might be fixing it or something. Wait and check again tonight.

Fredericia, Denmark
Level Contributor
37,532 posts
7 reviews
Save Reply
3. Re: Bus timetable from Frankfurt Airport to Frankfurt Hahn

omnibusse.bohr.de/routes/wtc/routes.php…

Germany
Destination Expert
for Train Travel
Level Contributor
36,889 posts
Save Reply
4. Re: Bus timetable from Frankfurt Airport to Frankfurt Hahn

The website of the Bohr bus company was just temporarily down. The link

omnibusse.bohr.de/routes/wtc/routes.php…

should now work again.

Fredericia, Denmark
Level Contributor
37,532 posts
7 reviews
Save Reply
5. Re: Bus timetable from Frankfurt Airport to Frankfurt Hahn

It already worked when I posted the link.

KL
Level Contributor
265 posts
1 review
Save Reply
6. Re: Bus timetable from Frankfurt Airport to Frankfurt Hahn

tried looking at the timetable. if i am travelling on saturday, look like it's not hourly bus. i just refer sat on the left right?

Fredericia, Denmark
Level Contributor
37,532 posts
7 reviews
Save Reply
7. Re: Bus timetable from Frankfurt Airport to Frankfurt Hahn

The buses are running in connection with Ryanair flights.

Dublin
Level Contributor
42 posts
Save Reply
8. Re: Bus timetable from Frankfurt Airport to Frankfurt Hahn

Their website is very poor and not easy to understand. I don't think the buses run in connection with the flights. Acoording to this timetable I will have a two hour wait at Hahn Airport for a bus to Frankfurt. Do the missing days (Mon _ _ _Thursday) mean that the bus service doesn't run on those days?

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

20:15 Hahn Airport

via Mainz MTS; no transfer on dec 24th; on dec 31st at 19:30h

22:00 Frankfurt Airport

via Mainz MTS; no transfer on dec 24th; on dec 31st at 19:30h

22:15 Frankfurt MTS

_ _ _ _ _ _ Sun

20:30 Hahn Airport

via Mainz MTS

22:15 Frankfurt Airport

22:30 Frankfurt MTS

_ _ _ Thu _ _ _

21:00 Hahn Airport

via Mainz MTS

22:45 Frankfurt Airport

23:00 Frankfurt MTS

_ _ Wed _ Fri Sat _

21:15 Hahn Airport

via Mainz MTS

23:00 Frankfurt Airport

23:15 Frankfurt MTS

Mon _ _ Thu _ Sat Sun

22:15 Hahn Airport

via Mainz MTS; no transfer dec 24th and 31st

00:00 Frankfurt Airport

00:15 Frankfurt MTS

_ Tue _ _ Fri _ _

22:30 Hahn Airport

via Mainz MTS

00:15 Frankfurt Airport

00:30 Frankfurt MTS

_ _ Wed _ _ _ _

23:00 Hahn Airport

via Mainz MTS

00:45 Frankfurt Airport

01:30 Frankfurt MTS

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

23:30 Hahn Airport

via Mainz MTS; no transfer dec 24th and dec 31st

01:15 Frankfurt Airport

01:30 Frankfurt MTS

Day Departure Arrival

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

03:00 Frankfurt MTS

no transfer dec 26 an jan 1st, 2013

03:15 Frankfurt Airport

no transfer dec 26 an jan 1st, 2013

04:45 Hahn Airport

_ Tue Wed _ _ Sat Sun

04:00 Frankfurt MTS

no transfer on dec 26th an jan 1st, 2013

04:15 Frankfurt Airport

no transfer dec 26 an jan 1st, 2013

05:45 Hahn Airport

Mon _ _ _ Fri _ _

05:00 Frankfurt MTS

05:15 Frankfurt Airport

06:45 Hahn Airport

_ _ _ _ _ _ Sun

06:00 Frankfurt MTS

06:15 Frankfurt Airport

via Mainz MTS

08:00 Hahn Airport

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat _

07:00 Frankfurt MTS

07:15 Frankfurt Airport

via Mainz MTS

09:00 Hahn Airport

_ _ Wed _ Fri _ Sun

08:00 Frankfurt MTS

08:15 Frankfurt Airport

09:45 Hahn Airport

Mon _ _ Thu Fri _ _

09:00 Frankfurt MTS

09:15 Frankfurt Airport

10:45 Hahn Airport

_ Tue Wed _ _ Sat _

09:30 Frankfurt MTS

09:45 Frankfurt Airport

11:15 Hahn Airport

_ _ _ _ _ Sat _

10:45 Frankfurt MTS

11:00 Frankfurt Airport

12:30 Hahn Airport

_ Tue _ _ _ _ _

11:00 Frankfurt MTS

11:15 Frankfurt Airport

12:45 Hahn Airport

Mon _ _ _ _ _ _

11:30 Frankfurt MTS

11:45 Frankfurt Airport

13:15 Hahn Airport

_ _ _ _ Fri _ Sun

12:00 Frankfurt MTS

12:15 Frankfurt Airport

13:45 Hahn Airport

_ Tue Wed Thu _ Sat Sun

12:30 Frankfurt MTS

12:45 Frankfurt Airport

14:15 Hahn Airport

Mon _ _ _ _ _ _

13:00 Frankfurt MTS

13:15 Frankfurt Airport

14:45 Hahn Airport

_ Tue Wed Thu _ _ Sun

13:30 Frankfurt MTS

13:45 Frankfurt Airport

15:15 Hahn Airport

Mon _ _ _ Fri _ _

14:00 Frankfurt MTS

14:15 Frankfurt Airport

15:45 Hahn Airport

_ _ _ _ _ Sat _

14:15 Frankfurt MTS

14:30 Frankfurt Airport

16:00 Hahn Airport

_ Tue _ Thu _ _ _

16:30 Frankfurt MTS

16:45 Frankfurt Airport

18:15 Hahn Airport

Mon _ Wed _ Fri _ Sun

17:00 Frankfurt MTS

17:15 Frankfurt Airport

18:45 Hahn Airport

_ _ _ _ _ Sat _

17:15 Frankfurt MTS

17:30 Frankfurt Airport

19:00 Hahn Airport

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18:00 Frankfurt MTS

18:15 Frankfurt Airport

19:45 Hahn Airport

_ Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

19:00 Frankfurt MTS

19:15 Frankfurt Airport

20:45 Hahn Airport

_ Tue _ _ Fri _ _

20:15 Frankfurt MTS

20:30 Frankfurt Airport

22:00 Hahn Airport

Mon _ _ Thu _ _ _

20:30 Frankfurt MTS

20:45 Frankfurt Airport

22:15 Hahn Airport

-------------------------------------------------------------

flyhahn.com/frankfurt-hahn-airport/frankfurt…

Edited: 4:12 pm, December 11, 2012
9. Re: Bus timetable from Frankfurt Airport to Frankfurt Hahn

-:- Message from TripAdvisor staff -:-

This topic has been closed to new posts due to inactivity. We hope you'll join the conversation by posting to an open topic or starting a new one.

To review the TripAdvisor Forums Posting Guidelines, please follow this link: http://www.tripadvisor.com/pages/forums_posting_guidelines.html

We remove posts that do not follow our posting guidelines, and we reserve the right to remove any post for any reason.

Removed on: 11:16 am, December 17, 2013