Taxi Bus Kraków
Bus Services • Taxis & Shuttles
Read more
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Monday
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Tuesday
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Wednesday
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Thursday
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Friday
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Saturday
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Sunday
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Write a review
About
Our company’s goal is to provide you with a comfortable, safe and pleasant travel experience. By using our services, you can sit back, relax and enjoy the route. We pride ourselves on professionalism, while placing our priorities on customer satisfaction and adapting to all of your needs. We offer you quality licensed vehicles, with 6, 8 and 20 – seat passenger buses, accessible for wheelchairs. Why choose us? - We offer comprehensive services for the handicapped - We are a licensed and experienced company, providing both transport and local tours - There are no hidden costs or additional fees for flight delays, child car seats, etc. - We strive to adapt to each customer’s individual needs - We give you the best value for your money - We’re based in the very center of Krakow, with our office located conveniently near the main square
Suggested duration
1-2 hours
Suggest edits to improve what we show.
Improve this listing
Tours & experiences
Explore different ways to experience this place.
Top ways to experience Taxi Bus Kraków
The area
Address
Neighborhood: Stare Miasto
Detailed Reviews: Reviews order informed by descriptiveness of user-identified themes such as cleanliness, atmosphere, general tips and location information.

5.0
98 reviews
Excellent
93
Very good
2
Average
3
Poor
0
Terrible
0

FarAway802003
London, UK5 contributions
Dec 2019
I used a taxi twice to and from airport the drivers do not try to rip one off and taxis always very clean drivers always very polite
Written December 19, 2019
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of Tripadvisor LLC. Tripadvisor performs checks on reviews.
taxibuskrakow
Thank you greatly for your opinion, we will be happy to see you next time. Kind regards Michał Ziobro
Written December 20, 2019
This response is the subjective opinion of the management representative and not of Tripadvisor LLC.

Glen C
Wanstead, UK15 contributions
Dec 2019 • Couples
I called the company as wanted to visit the salt mines with my wife. They sent a google map were we could get a ticket and were the ticket office was. Great pick up, really good driver and professional service food to door .
Written December 15, 2019
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of Tripadvisor LLC. Tripadvisor performs checks on reviews.
taxibuskrakow
Many thanks for your review, it means a lot for us. Kind regards, Michał Ziobro
Written December 15, 2019
This response is the subjective opinion of the management representative and not of Tripadvisor LLC.

MFGWoodlandParkCO
Woodland Park CO17 contributions
May 2019 • Couples
Absolutely excellent company...we were picked up on time from the airport and picked up on time from our hotel.
we especially liked Richard he was so friendly and full of information.
Written June 5, 2019
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of Tripadvisor LLC. Tripadvisor performs checks on reviews.

Ollie14Galway
Galway, Ireland15 contributions
Sep 2016 • Friends
Travelled to Krakow last weekend with my family as I am a wheelchair user I booked a wheelchair taxi to take us to the Saltmines. We were so fortunate to get Piotr, he was prompt on arrival for pickup from our hotel and very friendly and informative. He advised us where to go for admission tickets and waited for us while we completed our tour. On our return to Krakow he said he would be able to orgainise our trip to Auschwitz including guided tour for which we accepted, again he was prompt on pick up and we encountered a very pleasant trip. On arrival to Auschwitz he brought me through security and advised the rest of my family where to go. Overall I found this an excellent service and would strongly recommend this company to wheelchair users or indeed small groups as prices are around the same as getting a bus tour from a hotel (200 pln for the Saltmines return trip between 5 people without guided tour and 115 pln per person for Auschwitz including tour guide and return trip) and there is no wasting time when you are finished your tours you can head straight back to Krakow and not be waiting on other people. Thanks again Piotr for a wonderful service and for making my trip and that of my family to both tours memorable and enjoyable.. Olwyn
Written September 22, 2016
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of Tripadvisor LLC. Tripadvisor performs checks on reviews.

Charmane W
Port Elizabeth, South Africa72 contributions
Aug 2019
We enjoyed our trip to Wadowice with the bus taxi service. Was like driving in a microbus not too many stops along the way. A short Distance to the city centre and the Churc
Written December 29, 2019
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of Tripadvisor LLC. Tripadvisor performs checks on reviews.
taxibuskrakow
We're Happy to hear that. Thank you for your review. Hope to see you again. Best wishes, Michael Ziobro
Written December 31, 2019
This response is the subjective opinion of the management representative and not of Tripadvisor LLC.

Barbara B
Houston Texas4 contributions
Aug 2019 • Family
We used Taxi Bus Krakow for 2 trips while in Poland. They were prompt, efficient, clean extremely knowledgeable. both drivers were so informative and personable.
Written August 16, 2019
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of Tripadvisor LLC. Tripadvisor performs checks on reviews.
Dear Barbara, thank you for your kind opinion. Kind regards, Piotr Kubik
Written August 18, 2019
This response is the subjective opinion of the management representative and not of Tripadvisor LLC.

Joe M
Oxford, UK5 contributions
May 2017 • Solo
Booked at very short notice for a 4.30am journey to KRK airport. Arrived on time, with no issues. Great Service.
Written May 29, 2017
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of Tripadvisor LLC. Tripadvisor performs checks on reviews.

JodySpike123
Waterford, Ireland1 contribution
Feb 2017 • Friends
I booked this transport on line before I went to Kakow , great value for 6 people . Great services on time and very pleasant driver Michael
Written March 1, 2017
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of Tripadvisor LLC. Tripadvisor performs checks on reviews.

Sharon G
Darwen1 contribution
Oct 2016 • Couples
Booked the return taxi on-line. Arrived at Krakow and taxi was ready and waiting. Polite young man, clean taxi, straight to accommodation. On return the taxi was on time (early in fact). Once again English speaking driver who was very helpful and got up back to the airport with no problem.
Written October 20, 2016
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of Tripadvisor LLC. Tripadvisor performs checks on reviews.

lornaa133
Bristol, UK19 contributions
Feb 2016 • Friends
effective and execellent. the service was spotted on, correspondence was so easily and quick. the driver was friendly and polite and understanding.
Written February 17, 2016
This review is the subjective opinion of a Tripadvisor member and not of Tripadvisor LLC. Tripadvisor performs checks on reviews.
Thank your for taking time to write such a nice review. We are very glad that you enjoyed airport transfer with our company! We will be happy to help in the future. Best Regards!
Written February 23, 2016
This response is the subjective opinion of the management representative and not of Tripadvisor LLC.

Showing results 1-10 of 72
Anything missing or inaccurate?
Suggest edits to improve what we show.
Improve this listing

Taxi Bus Kraków (Krakow) - All You Need to Know BEFORE You Go

Frequently Asked Questions about Taxi Bus Kraków

Taxi Bus Kraków is open:
  • Sun - Sat 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Buy tickets in advance on Tripadvisor. If you book with Tripadvisor, you can cancel at least 24 hours before the start date of your tour for a full refund.

We recommend booking Taxi Bus Kraków tours ahead of time to secure your spot. If you book with Tripadvisor, you can cancel up to 24 hours before your tour starts for a full refund. See all 19 Taxi Bus Kraków tours on Tripadvisor